Skip Navigation

Outstanding Graduates

2020

College of Business
Overall College of Business Student – Landon Bloir
Accounting – Landon Bloir
Accounting, CPS – Justin Wade
Entrepreneurial Studies – Ben Lambert
Entrepreneurial Studies, CPS – April Rhodes
Fashion Marketing & Management – Shakirah Kellam
Financial Services – William Lanman
Financial Services, CPS – Amanda Barnes
Health Care Administration – Clayton Dimmitt
Human Resources – McKenna Mesclier
Human Resources, CPS – Julia Bradford
Management – Jami Manier
Management, CPS – Paul Dausman
Management Information Systems – Thomas Mwambazi
Marketing – Anna Hartman
Marketing, CPS – Dustin Thorp
Organizational Leadership – Joseph Weber
Sports Management – Kristin Roe
Master of Business Administration- Accounting– Audra Guy
Master of Business Administration-Health Care Management – Danyelle Hoffmann
Master of Business Administration- Human Resources Management – Emilee Leichty
Master of Business Administration-Marketing – Matthew Wire
Master of Business Administration-Management – Jona Thor
Master of Business Administration-Project Management – Barry Lester
Master of Science in Management – Jill Stevens
Master of Science in Organizational Leadership – Gretchen Murphy

College of Engineering and Computer Sciences
Overall School of Computer Sciences Student – Adam Swanson
Overall Engineering Student – Philip Colevas
Biomedical Engineering – Marta Pasqualini
Computer Engineering – Michael Largent
Computer Science – Ralph Knipper
Cybersecurity – Raymond Morrison
Digital Graphics and Design – Riley Brinker
Electrical Engineering – Cecilia White
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering – Roberto Maspons Noboa
Information Systems – Steven Richardville
Mechanical Engineering – Philip Colevas
Network Engineering – Austin Alexander
Peter Barthelemy – Software Engineering
Master of Engineering Management – Fernando Vaz Homem de Sousa

College of Arts and Sciences
Overall College of Arts and Sciences Student – Maxwell Craft
Child Development – Heather Rowlett
Communication-Media Studies – Maxwell Craft
Criminal Justice – Katelyn Smolucha
Criminal Justice, CPS – Jennifer Catalan
Criminal Justice- Crime Analysis, CPS – Joshua Goodrich
Criminal Justice- Criminal Justice Admin- CPS – Horlston Jean Francois
Criminal Justice- Rehabilitation Services, CPS – Brittney Deig
Elementary Education – Abigail Spencer
Emergency Response Management, CPS – Shalisha Preston
Exercise Science – Sha’Londa Terry
Fitness and Recreation – Tiago Andre Da Silva Brito Neves
Health Information Management CPS – Elizabeth Herbert
Human Services, CPS – Brittanny Herber
Psychology – Soe Ya
Physical Education – Alexander Coan
Pre-Law – Joselyne Bobos
Psychology, CPS – Chad Wilson
Recreation Therapy – Kortney Garringer
Special Education Mild Intervention – Rachel Bell
Master of Psychology – Jordan Reyes

2019

College of Business
Business Administration – Suzanne Stewart
Business Management – Abby Conover
Organizational Leadership – John Bills
Overall College of Business Student – Kendall Knapke
Overall College of Business Student –Emily Wieland
Accounting – Kendall Knapke
Accounting – Emily Wieland
Accounting, CPS – Barry Lester
Business Communication, CPS – Corey Vincent
Entrepreneurial Studies – Theodore White
Entrepreneurial Studies, CPS – Harry Harris
Fashion Marketing & Management – Sara Badrig
Financial Services – Ella Jones
Financial Services, CPS – Kimberly Bland
Healthcare Administration – Robin Oser
Human Resources – Maysie Hewitt
Human Resources, CPS – Marci Hunter
Management – Kirsten Wolf
Management, CPS – Deward Gavros
Management Information Systems – Gary Mullett
Marketing – Skyler Noll
Marketing, CPS –Samantha Fowler
Organizational Leadership – Si’Moan Jackson
Production Management – Ronnie Caldwell
Sports Management – Mikaela Lyons

College of Engineering and Computer Sciences
Engineering Management – Birva Dipakbhai Desai
Overall School of Computer Sciences Student – Tyler Hoppe
Overall Engineering Student – Loren Kreider
Biomedical Engineering – Jennifer Banks
Computer Engineering – Kennedy Ly
Computer Science – Carlton Hart
Electrical Engineering – Joseph Pratt
Energy Engineering – Sameh Alsahafi
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering – Timothy Hostetler
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering, CPS – Benjamin McCullough
Information Systems, CPS _ Joshua Settles
Mechanical Engineering – Christian Corrion
Network Engineering – Anthony Burkhart
Software Engineering – Ethan Smith

College of Arts and Sciences
Psychology – Sean Chaffee
Overall College of Arts and Sciences Student – Heidi Tremaine
Child Development – Autumn Stokes
Criminal Justice – Jacob Weimer
Criminal Justice-Crime Analysis, CPS – Laurie Seaney
Criminal Justice-Rehabilitative Service, CPS – Jeaniia Allen
Criminal Justice, CPS – Lisa Baldwin
Emergency Response Management, CPS – Jacob Taylor-Hill
Fitness and Recreation – DeMarcus Stid
Health Information Management, CPS – Rosa Bennett
Human Services, CPS – Sharon McGhee
Psychology, CPS – Davena Jefferson
Physical Education – Heidi Tremaine
Pre-Law – Brittanie Wilson
Psychology – Danielle Franklin
Psychology, CPS – Davena Jefferson
Recreation Therapy – Isabella Horst
Special Education Mild Intervention – Aubree Eggers

2018

College of Professional Studies
Fort Wayne, Undergraduate – Sandra Sell
Northwest, Undergraduate – Patricia Mani
Central, Undergraduate – Gordana Mitrovic
South, Undergraduate – Zenith Anderson
Online, Undergraduate – Brittney Thompson
MS in Psychology, Graduate – Erica Lay
MS in Engineering Management, Graduate – Meet Desai
MS in Organizational Leadership, Graduate – Andrew DiCristofaro
MS in Management, Graduate – Michelle Waggoner
MBA, Graduate – Grace Dusseau
PH. D in Organizational Leadership, Graduate – John Read

College of Business
Accounting and Overall College of Business Student – Breanna Post
Entrepreneurial Studies – Chad Frost
Financial Services – Sabrina Lay
Human Resources – Jacob Lay
Management – Haley Cook
Marketing – Kayla Grigg
Sport Management – Lukas Brant
Fashion Marketing Management – Chelsea Outlaw

College of Engineering and Computer Sciences
Overall School of Computer Sciences – Hannah Dodd
Mechanical Engineering, Overall College of Engineering Student – Kristina Scott
Computer Science – Landon Wendel
Computer Security & Investigation – Joseph Miller
Networking – Chandler Dodenhoff
Software Engineering – Lindsey Thompson
Web Development – Tyler Helm
Biomedical Engineering – Anh Pham
Computer Engineering – Lauren Ohnesorge
Electrical Engineering – Triston Mills
Energy Engineering – Derek Worden
Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering – Justin Curlin

College of Arts and Sciences
Overall College of Arts and Sciences – Hannah Duschl
Child Development – Megan Lilla
Communication – Clayton Wallace
Criminal Justice – Pheobe Trouten
Elementary Education – Kelly Workman
Physical Education – Kevin McGuigan, II
Pre-Law – Danielle Miller
Psychology – Keith Tatum
Recreation Therapy – Leslee Peeper
Recreation Therapy – Rachel Trouten